←Back to overview
Crime · Modrydd

Reported crime in the community of Glyn Tarell

134 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 72 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Glyn Tarell, which includes Modrydd. There are no separate figures for Modrydd. What each figure covers

Total incidents
134
Rate / 1,000
72
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5037%
Drugs1713%
Criminal damage and arson1310%
Anti social behaviour118%
Public order118%
Vehicle crime107%
Other crime75%
Burglary64%
Other theft54%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences521112962122750
Drugs12211223317
Criminal damage and arson1311123113
Anti social behaviour21113311
Public order222112111
Vehicle crime21122210
Other crime111227
Burglary1111116
Other theft111115
Shoplifting112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Total1581599131362131120134
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Modrydd, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,870.