←Back to overview
Crime · Hardwick

Reported crime in central Hardwick

498 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 33 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
498
Rate / 1,000
33
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15331%
Other theft8717%
Vehicle crime5611%
Burglary5411%
Shoplifting388%
Criminal damage and arson316%
Public order286%
Anti social behaviour194%
Other crime184%
Drugs71%
Robbery41%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences1351410171514141471614153
Other theft556332571310111787
Vehicle crime43674138692356
Burglary34676124792354
Shoplifting79133513311138
Criminal damage and arson3131222734331
Public order12512212422428
Anti social behaviour21111127319
Other crime231123113118
Drugs111317
Robbery11114
Possession of weapons1113
Total393443334129324358494552498
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hardwick, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 15,203.