←Back to overview
Crime · Willington

Reported crime in the parish of Greater Willington

1,062 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 145 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Greater Willington, which includes Willington. There are no separate figures for Willington. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,062
Rate / 1,000
145
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences38937%
Anti social behaviour22521%
Criminal damage and arson13713%
Shoplifting888%
Public order535%
Other crime454%
Other theft394%
Burglary333%
Vehicle crime202%
Drugs192%
Possession of weapons71%
Robbery30%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences303125253035412322374545389
Anti social behaviour172424141017101224253315225
Criminal damage and arson1169471191518191315137
Shoplifting5126218102101111188
Public order52333375457653
Other crime52326241511445
Other theft54534221332539
Burglary131244552633
Vehicle crime32333131120
Drugs311212321319
Possession of weapons211127
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person11
Total8884825478928078961131171001062
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Willington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,347.