←Back to overview
Crime · Wichling

Reported crime in Wichling

238 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 89 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
238
Rate / 1,000
89
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour8234%
Violence and sexual offences5121%
Vehicle crime2611%
Other theft229%
Criminal damage and arson208%
Burglary104%
Drugs104%
Public order83%
Other crime73%
Shoplifting10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour1094453615136782
Violence and sexual offences48463234455351
Vehicle crime11424713326
Other theft2212133322122
Criminal damage and arson22324121320
Burglary111122210
Drugs111121310
Public order1121128
Other crime121127
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total232613201815152027231622238
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Wichling, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,676.