←Back to overview
Crime · Whyteleafe

Reported crime in Whyteleafe

548 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
548
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19235%
Anti social behaviour8616%
Criminal damage and arson529%
Other theft519%
Public order448%
Vehicle crime438%
Shoplifting224%
Burglary193%
Drugs193%
Other crime122%
Possession of weapons41%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences11161117271716172116149192
Anti social behaviour62684354169111286
Criminal damage and arson116153325545252
Other theft54332347663551
Public order2344374355444
Vehicle crime927144632543
Shoplifting211111121222
Burglary31332321119
Drugs12221334119
Other crime421111212
Possession of weapons2114
Bicycle theft22
Robbery112
Total533529445238414567494253548
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Whyteleafe, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,521.