Hamlet · Northamptonshire
West End
West Haddon parish population 1,984 · Postcode NN6 · East Midlands, England
West End is part of the parish of West Haddon. There are no separate figures for West End, so property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses below are for all of West Haddon parish. Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from West End itself. What each figure covers
There are 97 other places called West End. This page is West End, West Haddon parish, Daventry, Northamptonshire. Looking for a different West End?
- ViewCompareWest EndHatfield parish, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber · 136 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHorsforth parish, Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber · 171 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndKirklees, Yorkshire and the Humber · 160 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWakefield, Yorkshire and the Humber · 142 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndLittle Staughton parish, Bedford · 48 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndStevington parish, Bedford · 40 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBracknell Forest · 103 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSteeple Claydon parish, Buckinghamshire · 45 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndStoke Poges parish, Buckinghamshire · 95 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWeston Turville parish, Buckinghamshire · 65 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndAbercarn parish, Caerffili - Caerphilly · 161 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBrampton parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 57 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndEarith parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 75 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndGreat Gransden parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 66 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHaddenham parish, East Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire · 83 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMarch parish, Fenland, Cambridgeshire · 82 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSomersham parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 73 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWoodhurst parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 68 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCranfield parish, Central Bedfordshire · 44 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHaynes parish, Central Bedfordshire · 54 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSilsoe parish, Central Bedfordshire · 58 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWistaston parish, Cheshire East · 126 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCity of Edinburgh · 424 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBurgh by Sands parish, Carlisle, Cumbria · 315 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndRhyl parish, Denbighshire · 195 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBaslow and Bubnell parish, Derbyshire Dales, Derbyshire · 107 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBradninch parish, Mid Devon, Devon · 234 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSpetisbury parish, Dorset · 184 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDumfries and Galloway · 387 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDalton Holme parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 177 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHalsham parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 168 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndKilham parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 197 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMiddleton parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 180 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndPreston parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 167 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSouth Cave parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 161 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndUlrome parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 192 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndAvening parish, Cotswold, Gloucestershire · 106 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndTameside, Greater Manchester · 144 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndPwllheli parish, Gwynedd · 234 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBangor parish, Gwynedd - Gwynedd · 228 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndEastleigh, Hampshire · 158 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndFareham, Hampshire · 167 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMedstead parish, East Hampshire, Hampshire · 136 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndEssendon parish, Welwyn Hatfield, Hertfordshire · 90 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCanterbury, Kent · 186 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDoddington parish, Swale, Kent · 173 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHyndburn, Lancashire · 180 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMorecambe parish, Lancaster, Lancashire · 226 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndLeicester · 32 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBenington parish, Boston, Lincolnshire · 106 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBurgh le Marsh parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 127 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMarshchapel parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 146 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBradenham parish, Breckland, Norfolk · 133 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndGeldeston parish, South Norfolk, Norfolk · 176 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMattishall parish, Breckland, Norfolk · 147 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWest Caister parish, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk · 191 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWinteringham parish, North Lincolnshire · 153 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBlagdon parish, North Somerset · 159 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndClevedon parish, North Somerset · 159 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndNailsea parish, North Somerset · 156 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBalne parish, North Yorkshire · 147 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCrakehall parish, North Yorkshire · 221 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHawes parish, North Yorkshire · 230 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndLong Preston parish, North Yorkshire · 203 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndMiddleham parish, North Yorkshire · 221 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndThruscross parish, North Yorkshire · 192 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndUlleskelf parish, Selby, North Yorkshire · 169 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSilverstone parish, South Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire · 28 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHaltwhistle parish, Northumberland · 306 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWest Bedlington parish, Northumberland · 312 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndEaling, Outer London · 101 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHarrow, Outer London · 96 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHillingdon, Outer London · 105 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCholsey parish, South Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire · 86 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndStanton Harcourt parish, West Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire · 71 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndScottish Borders · 360 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBruton parish, South Somerset, Somerset · 167 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndChewton Mendip parish, Somerset · 159 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndFrome parish, Mendip, Somerset · 150 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSomerton parish, Somerset · 184 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndStoke sub Hamdon parish, Somerset · 193 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWickwar parish, South Gloucestershire · 124 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndCarnwath parish, South Lanarkshire · 410 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSouth Lanarkshire · 398 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDoncaster, South Yorkshire · 133 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWrentham parish, East Suffolk, Suffolk · 184 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndElmbridge, Surrey · 119 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndFrensham parish, Waverley, Surrey · 131 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndSurrey Heath, Surrey · 115 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndHenfield parish, Horsham, West Sussex · 166 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBradford, West Yorkshire · 166 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDenby Dale parish, Kirklees, West Yorkshire · 144 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndDonhead St. Andrew parish, Wiltshire · 164 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndEbbesborne Wake parish, Wiltshire · 161 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWiltshire · 115 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndWaltham St. Lawrence parish, Windsor and Maidenhead · 98 km away
- ViewCompareWest EndBroadway parish, Wychavon, Worcestershire · 64 km away
Where the figures come from
- West Haddon parishProperty, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses are for this whole area.
- Centre of West EndFlood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
At a glance
Property£335,000Median · 16 sales in 12 months▲+20% notably above national averageWest Haddon parishView sales →
Crime42 / 1,000113 incidents in 12 months▲-56% well below national averageWest Haddon parishView breakdown →
Broadband207.7 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+24% notably above national averageWest Haddon parishView coverage →
Schools7 schools6 primary, 1 secondary · latest Ofsted resultsWest Haddon parish and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene100% top-rated8 of 8 businesses rated 5-star▲+28% notably above national averageWest Haddon parishView ratings →
Businesses92Top: Professional services, Admin & support, Real estate▼-45% well below national averageWest Haddon parishView directory →
Planning96Within 5 km, 12 months · 2 in last 30 days · 27 pending · 67 approved · West Northamptonshire councilWithin 5 km of West EndView applications →
Explore around West End