←Back to overview
Crime · Upper Moor

Reported crime in the parish of Wyre Piddle

185 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 101 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wyre Piddle, which includes Upper Moor. There are no separate figures for Upper Moor. What each figure covers

Total incidents
185
Rate / 1,000
101
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6636%
Other theft4122%
Anti social behaviour169%
Vehicle crime148%
Criminal damage and arson116%
Shoplifting116%
Public order105%
Burglary63%
Drugs53%
Other crime32%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences765446447511366
Other theft24133422544741
Anti social behaviour311522216
Vehicle crime11311212214
Criminal damage and arson111114211
Shoplifting12131311
Public order1221111110
Burglary121116
Drugs111115
Other crime1113
Possession of weapons112
Total15177102019101018172517185
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Upper Moor, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,840.