←Back to overview
Crime · Upper Heamies

Reported crime in the parish of Chebsey

168 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 72 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Chebsey, which includes Upper Heamies. There are no separate figures for Upper Heamies. What each figure covers

Total incidents
168
Rate / 1,000
72
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6740%
Anti social behaviour2515%
Other theft1710%
Public order117%
Vehicle crime117%
Criminal damage and arson106%
Drugs95%
Shoplifting85%
Burglary42%
Other crime32%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences74637345668867
Anti social behaviour52142421425
Other theft225112111117
Public order4114111
Vehicle crime1241311
Criminal damage and arson11211111110
Drugs11212119
Shoplifting321118
Burglary11114
Other crime1113
Robbery112
Possession of weapons11
Total22122181111111014111621168
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Upper Heamies, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,330.