←Back to overview
Crime · Uddens

Reported crime in Uddens

195 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
195
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8343%
Anti social behaviour4523%
Other theft1910%
Criminal damage and arson179%
Vehicle crime116%
Public order74%
Burglary42%
Other crime42%
Drugs32%
Shoplifting11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences87341284451211583
Anti social behaviour43323311053845
Other theft32522211119
Criminal damage and arson33114517
Vehicle crime1121122111
Public order1111127
Burglary11114
Other crime2114
Drugs1113
Shoplifting11
Bicycle theft11
Total1715712191591219262321195
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Uddens, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,107.