←Back to overview
Crime · Turves

Reported crime in the parish of Whittlesey

1,252 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Whittlesey, which includes Turves. There are no separate figures for Turves. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,252
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences51941%
Anti social behaviour25320%
Criminal damage and arson1068%
Other theft746%
Public order575%
Burglary514%
Drugs504%
Vehicle crime474%
Other crime433%
Shoplifting282%
Possession of weapons131%
Bicycle theft50%
Theft from the person50%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences424250333947512349435644519
Anti social behaviour152918243218171413262720253
Criminal damage and arson9131271089212789106
Other theft8126475751033474
Public order664111444451757
Burglary834544310311551
Drugs14457754214650
Vehicle crime4945353362347
Other crime6911636334143
Shoplifting418612122128
Possession of weapons231112313
Bicycle theft11125
Theft from the person11215
Robbery11
Total1031311069411910710373103971131031252
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Turves, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 18,809.