←Back to overview
Crime · Treorchy

Reported crime in Treorchy

645 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
645
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28644%
Anti social behaviour9915%
Public order7812%
Criminal damage and arson416%
Shoplifting396%
Other theft315%
Vehicle crime264%
Other crime183%
Burglary91%
Drugs71%
Robbery51%
Possession of weapons30%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences331725283030141522212625286
Anti social behaviour795813710772141099
Public order113537748878778
Criminal damage and arson37178221324141
Shoplifting13253612544339
Other theft3243312233531
Vehicle crime133531411426
Other crime112243112118
Burglary111211119
Drugs1111217
Robbery111115
Possession of weapons1113
Theft from the person1113
Total614846636860434150426855645
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Treorchy, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,645.