←Back to overview
Crime · Town End

Reported crime in the parish of Bodmin

2,072 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 123 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Bodmin, which includes Town End. There are no separate figures for Town End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
2,072
Rate / 1,000
123
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences1,05751%
Anti social behaviour27713%
Criminal damage and arson1889%
Public order1206%
Other theft1156%
Shoplifting1115%
Burglary462%
Drugs442%
Other crime412%
Vehicle crime291%
Possession of weapons241%
Robbery100%
Theft from the person70%
Bicycle theft30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8785857693937684949299931057
Anti social behaviour422620152113142125233225277
Criminal damage and arson11141514161612821231919188
Public order6131519694811209120
Other theft117746111118981013115
Shoplifting81245681119871013111
Burglary21232696382246
Drugs3652954215244
Other crime36152262233641
Vehicle crime213123157429
Possession of weapons1126411331124
Robbery1241210
Theft from the person1112117
Bicycle theft123
Total1761721571491641701561681761902081862072
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Town End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,904.