←Back to overview
Crime · Toothill

Reported crime in the parish of Nursling and Rownhams

610 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Nursling and Rownhams, which includes Toothill. There are no separate figures for Toothill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
610
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20834%
Shoplifting7412%
Anti social behaviour7212%
Vehicle crime6911%
Criminal damage and arson447%
Other theft437%
Public order325%
Burglary274%
Drugs173%
Robbery102%
Possession of weapons71%
Other crime61%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences16171792212111521133619208
Shoplifting79469648965174
Anti social behaviour773361056739672
Vehicle crime835253461774569
Criminal damage and arson13227371416744
Other theft62344431336443
Public order2222622441532
Burglary13322133321327
Drugs2131611217
Robbery1161110
Possession of weapons1111127
Other crime111126
Theft from the person11
Total534744376341454471417450610
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Toothill, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,250.