←Back to overview
Crime · Tiptoe

Reported crime in the parish of Hordle

180 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 25 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hordle, which includes Tiptoe. There are no separate figures for Tiptoe. What each figure covers

Total incidents
180
Rate / 1,000
25
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7039%
Anti social behaviour2112%
Burglary1911%
Public order158%
Criminal damage and arson148%
Other theft148%
Vehicle crime127%
Other crime95%
Shoplifting21%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences824465399361170
Anti social behaviour5321121113121
Burglary1221212232119
Public order1211111231115
Criminal damage and arson24231214
Other theft311111112214
Vehicle crime222131112
Other crime22329
Shoplifting112
Drugs112
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Total22121715158111416161717180
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Tiptoe, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,067.