←Back to overview
Crime · Thorpe Marriott

Reported crime in the parish of Drayton

162 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 30 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Drayton, which includes Thorpe Marriott. There are no separate figures for Thorpe Marriott. What each figure covers

Total incidents
162
Rate / 1,000
30
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5735%
Anti social behaviour2918%
Criminal damage and arson2415%
Public order138%
Other theft127%
Burglary117%
Vehicle crime64%
Shoplifting42%
Other crime21%
Drugs21%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences36234434578857
Anti social behaviour1533231143329
Criminal damage and arson1126312824
Public order132213113
Other theft321111312
Burglary1162111
Vehicle crime111126
Shoplifting1214
Other crime112
Drugs112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Total1116712251211710131226162
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Thorpe Marriott, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,393.