←Back to overview
Crime · The Ring

Reported crime in the parish of Stalbridge

122 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stalbridge, which includes The Ring. There are no separate figures for The Ring. What each figure covers

Total incidents
122
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4638%
Anti social behaviour2823%
Other theft1613%
Burglary87%
Criminal damage and arson87%
Public order87%
Vehicle crime32%
Other crime22%
Shoplifting22%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences65643315215546
Anti social behaviour471331214228
Other theft111162111116
Burglary11111128
Criminal damage and arson1113118
Public order1212118
Vehicle crime1113
Other crime112
Shoplifting112
Drugs11
Total141710791091078129122
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering The Ring, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,557.