←Back to overview
Crime · The Grange

Reported crime in the parish of Ashton Hayes and Horton-cum-Peel

128 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 21 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ashton Hayes and Horton-cum-Peel, which includes The Grange. There are no separate figures for The Grange. What each figure covers

Total incidents
128
Rate / 1,000
21
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5644%
Public order1713%
Anti social behaviour129%
Other theft108%
Burglary97%
Criminal damage and arson86%
Drugs86%
Other crime32%
Shoplifting22%
Possession of weapons22%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences75723452566456
Public order111224131117
Anti social behaviour12521112
Other theft111211310
Burglary11122119
Criminal damage and arson1212118
Drugs111328
Other crime1113
Shoplifting112
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total13912614201231171011128
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering The Grange, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,967.