←Back to overview
Crime · Sutton

Reported crime in the parish of Iver

1,091 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 77 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Iver, which includes Sutton. There are no separate figures for Sutton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,091
Rate / 1,000
77
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences38635%
Criminal damage and arson11310%
Anti social behaviour11310%
Vehicle crime999%
Public order918%
Other theft838%
Drugs605%
Burglary525%
Shoplifting343%
Other crime303%
Robbery141%
Possession of weapons81%
Bicycle theft50%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences544825312231372023242942386
Criminal damage and arson16109847157961012113
Anti social behaviour91291557665121512113
Vehicle crime3610616117410591299
Public order1765983794841191
Other theft6669107114784583
Drugs3351633911114160
Burglary32544377852252
Shoplifting13151244525134
Other crime3233523412230
Robbery1113123214
Possession of weapons1112218
Bicycle theft11125
Theft from the person1113
Total1189980948277103748689881011091
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Sutton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,123.