←Back to overview
Crime · Stonehouse

Reported crime in Stonehouse

383 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
383
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
14
Months on file
9

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17646%
Anti social behaviour6417%
Criminal damage and arson298%
Shoplifting267%
Other theft205%
Public order195%
Other crime133%
Burglary123%
Drugs103%
Vehicle crime51%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences192526283713271176
Anti social behaviour181278113564
Criminal damage and arson444274429
Shoplifting156444226
Other theft542122420
Public order315331319
Other crime322221113
Burglary2322312
Drugs341210
Vehicle crime111115
Robbery134
Bicycle theft112
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person11
Total5662525868315321383
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stonehouse, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,067.