←Back to overview
Crime · Stone Bridge

Reported crime in the community of Saltney

335 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Saltney, which includes Stone Bridge. There are no separate figures for Stone Bridge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
335
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12437%
Anti social behaviour5516%
Criminal damage and arson4213%
Public order288%
Other theft288%
Shoplifting237%
Vehicle crime154%
Other crime93%
Burglary41%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery21%
Bicycle theft21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences5917131010151016856124
Anti social behaviour98522341546655
Criminal damage and arson2447332321242
Public order1411625222228
Other theft41612516228
Shoplifting32611133323
Vehicle crime21322112115
Other crime11111139
Burglary11114
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery112
Bicycle theft112
Total272825273228332529281934335
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stone Bridge, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,140.