←Back to overview
Crime · Stalland Common

Reported crime in Stalland Common

315 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 61 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
315
Rate / 1,000
61
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences14245%
Anti social behaviour4213%
Public order289%
Shoplifting227%
Other theft227%
Criminal damage and arson206%
Drugs103%
Vehicle crime83%
Possession of weapons62%
Burglary52%
Robbery41%
Other crime31%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences14151012139671915715142
Anti social behaviour6612413843442
Public order3117411431228
Shoplifting14242221422
Other theft3225511322
Criminal damage and arson1113112232320
Drugs2241110
Vehicle crime311128
Possession of weapons1111116
Burglary3115
Robbery134
Other crime1113
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total332921233723171537291635315
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stalland Common, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,198.