←Back to overview
Crime · Stalham

Reported crime in Stalham

300 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 63 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
300
Rate / 1,000
63
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10134%
Anti social behaviour7425%
Public order2910%
Criminal damage and arson269%
Shoplifting269%
Other theft207%
Other crime62%
Burglary52%
Vehicle crime41%
Robbery31%
Drugs31%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences81010105712579612101
Anti social behaviour5126328919511374
Public order335232432229
Criminal damage and arson121123534426
Shoplifting51611212131226
Other theft11322221111320
Other crime1111116
Burglary111115
Vehicle crime1124
Robbery1113
Drugs213
Bicycle theft22
Possession of weapons11
Total272428221620232339252528300
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Stalham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,789.