←Back to overview
Crime · St Just

Reported crime in St Just

234 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
234
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13056%
Criminal damage and arson2912%
Anti social behaviour2511%
Other theft156%
Public order146%
Other crime83%
Burglary52%
Vehicle crime42%
Drugs31%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences154612698722121415130
Criminal damage and arson23314356229
Anti social behaviour231724221125
Other theft1121132415
Public order11222111314
Other crime1111138
Burglary1135
Vehicle crime11114
Drugs213
Shoplifting11
Total22119241021141630272624234
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering St Just, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,772.