←Back to overview
Crime · Southbrook

Reported crime in Southbrook

266 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 58 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
266
Rate / 1,000
58
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9034%
Anti social behaviour4115%
Criminal damage and arson2610%
Shoplifting259%
Vehicle crime249%
Burglary218%
Other theft187%
Public order145%
Other crime31%
Drugs21%
Robbery10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences8964768171073590
Anti social behaviour44771321515141
Criminal damage and arson3321352312126
Shoplifting21241563125
Vehicle crime1313145624
Burglary23222234121
Other theft222312212118
Public order2212121314
Other crime1113
Drugs112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Total192527221719302627132219266
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Southbrook, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,613.