←Back to overview
Crime · Snoll Hatch

Reported crime in the parish of East Peckham

253 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of East Peckham, which includes Snoll Hatch. There are no separate figures for Snoll Hatch. What each figure covers

Total incidents
253
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour8232%
Violence and sexual offences6425%
Vehicle crime239%
Criminal damage and arson198%
Other theft187%
Drugs135%
Shoplifting104%
Other crime83%
Burglary62%
Public order52%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Anti social behaviour2631057799107782
Violence and sexual offences547114643228864
Vehicle crime112243143223
Criminal damage and arson334212111119
Other theft23312211318
Drugs414111113
Shoplifting2122310
Other crime111418
Burglary31116
Public order21115
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total182425331621151516182428253
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Snoll Hatch, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,830.