←Back to overview
Crime · Snave

Reported crime in the parish of Brenzett

136 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 105 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Brenzett, which includes Snave. There are no separate figures for Snave. What each figure covers

Total incidents
136
Rate / 1,000
105
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3828%
Anti social behaviour2317%
Drugs1813%
Criminal damage and arson1511%
Vehicle crime1310%
Other theft1310%
Burglary97%
Other crime43%
Public order21%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1436541424438
Anti social behaviour455122423
Drugs352511118
Criminal damage and arson112211123115
Vehicle crime1122321113
Other theft11112123113
Burglary21111219
Other crime1124
Public order112
Possession of weapons11
Total11161815146101175158136
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Snave, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,299.