←Back to overview
Crime · Seagahan

Reported crime in Seagahan

312 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 26 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
312
Rate / 1,000
26
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour10032%
Violence and sexual offences9129%
Other theft3110%
Criminal damage and arson299%
Other crime186%
Drugs144%
Vehicle crime124%
Burglary114%
Shoplifting52%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour1096754661315910100
Violence and sexual offences711127651041644591
Other theft33223254731
Criminal damage and arson64143422329
Other crime122312311218
Drugs11213113114
Vehicle crime131111412
Burglary1211212111
Shoplifting11215
Robbery11
Total242831251616342040262428312
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Seagahan, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,843.