←Back to overview
Crime · Seafield Park

Reported crime in central Seafield Park

757 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
757
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences33444%
Anti social behaviour10414%
Public order689%
Shoplifting547%
Criminal damage and arson527%
Other theft466%
Burglary263%
Other crime172%
Possession of weapons152%
Vehicle crime142%
Drugs111%
Bicycle theft91%
Robbery71%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences276823312621312316212621334
Anti social behaviour10111615244591513104
Public order514763144863768
Shoplifting64541527371054
Criminal damage and arson3449686226252
Other theft4231726559246
Burglary3241413222226
Other crime2142312217
Possession of weapons8113215
Vehicle crime2112511114
Drugs11313211
Bicycle theft1141119
Robbery1121117
Total627754737252725750527363757
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Seafield Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,905.