←Back to overview
Crime · Sandycroft

Reported crime in the community of Queensferry

235 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 123 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Queensferry, which includes Sandycroft. There are no separate figures for Sandycroft. What each figure covers

Total incidents
235
Rate / 1,000
123
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7030%
Anti social behaviour7030%
Other theft209%
Burglary156%
Criminal damage and arson156%
Public order136%
Shoplifting125%
Vehicle crime94%
Other crime52%
Bicycle theft21%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences99653279617670
Anti social behaviour538757611545470
Other theft122422231120
Burglary2121321315
Criminal damage and arson4111141215
Public order111234113
Shoplifting1111131312
Vehicle crime124119
Other crime11125
Bicycle theft112
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Total221618161914193227131722235
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Sandycroft, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,908.