←Back to overview
Crime · Salph End

Reported crime in the parish of Renhold

275 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Renhold, which includes Salph End. There are no separate figures for Salph End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
275
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13148%
Anti social behaviour3111%
Vehicle crime2810%
Public order176%
Criminal damage and arson155%
Other theft145%
Burglary114%
Other crime93%
Shoplifting73%
Drugs73%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences612134151317111241113131
Anti social behaviour443142333431
Vehicle crime42311231541128
Public order21213111517
Criminal damage and arson12421211115
Other theft21212212114
Burglary11112211111
Other crime2112129
Shoplifting111317
Drugs11111117
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total202426183120332120142721275
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Salph End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,892.