←Back to overview
Crime · Saintbridge

Reported crime in central Saintbridge

2,561 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 63 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
2,561
Rate / 1,000
63
Categories
14
Months on file
10

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences98639%
Anti social behaviour42417%
Shoplifting26810%
Public order1938%
Criminal damage and arson1606%
Other theft1315%
Burglary944%
Vehicle crime663%
Other crime592%
Drugs532%
Bicycle theft522%
Robbery392%
Possession of weapons271%
Theft from the person90%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences149193142147114131110986
Anti social behaviour818339625438661424
Shoplifting40443343254142268
Public order45382826121628193
Criminal damage and arson31391720171521160
Other theft151814232119201131
Burglary101881222101494
Vehicle crime129311581866
Other crime4891199959
Drugs9766108753
Bicycle theft81051076652
Robbery4644291039
Possession of weapons5552333127
Theft from the person2122119
Total4154783143793033143551112561
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Saintbridge, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 40,926.