←Back to overview
Crime · Rougham

Reported crime in Rougham

238 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 38 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
238
Rate / 1,000
38
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9439%
Other theft3013%
Anti social behaviour2511%
Criminal damage and arson229%
Public order156%
Shoplifting146%
Other crime125%
Vehicle crime115%
Burglary63%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons21%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences73541010107116101194
Other theft2211544523130
Anti social behaviour6111321242225
Criminal damage and arson31323142322
Public order22131111315
Shoplifting12111321214
Other crime211313112
Vehicle crime222121111
Burglary112116
Drugs111115
Possession of weapons112
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total181610151627271923212125238
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rougham, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,234.