←Back to overview
Crime · Roddymoor

Reported crime in central Roddymoor

877 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 126 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
877
Rate / 1,000
126
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32938%
Anti social behaviour15017%
Criminal damage and arson12714%
Public order698%
Shoplifting526%
Other theft435%
Burglary374%
Other crime253%
Vehicle crime142%
Drugs121%
Possession of weapons81%
Robbery61%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences282728182322212427313050329
Anti social behaviour111989310131418201015150
Criminal damage and arson112397612714710615127
Public order59552894465769
Shoplifting273717105116252
Other theft53711335174343
Burglary322318735337
Other crime1311138113225
Vehicle crime111121122214
Drugs311213112
Possession of weapons11111218
Robbery211116
Bicycle theft123
Theft from the person112
Total699469524467788768826899877
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Roddymoor, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,946.