←Back to overview
Crime · Robinson's End

Reported crime in central Robinson's End

1,491 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 97 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,491
Rate / 1,000
97
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences50834%
Anti social behaviour35724%
Shoplifting15010%
Criminal damage and arson876%
Public order856%
Vehicle crime836%
Other theft664%
Burglary513%
Other crime383%
Drugs242%
Possession of weapons181%
Robbery141%
Bicycle theft60%
Theft from the person40%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences514351535138293043433640508
Anti social behaviour375933342511171325273640357
Shoplifting6416116142413153263150
Criminal damage and arson11108912567752587
Public order1458135824657885
Vehicle crime887743136969383
Other theft4777644677766
Burglary78242554245351
Other crime4246263532138
Drugs13231311924
Possession of weapons1121212212318
Robbery3122131114
Bicycle theft1111116
Theft from the person11114
Total14815114015011795108921201371131201491
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Robinson's End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 15,370.