←Back to overview
Crime · Redwither

Reported crime in the community of Isycoed

299 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 112 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Isycoed, which includes Redwither. There are no separate figures for Redwither. What each figure covers

Total incidents
299
Rate / 1,000
112
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15351%
Anti social behaviour279%
Other crime258%
Other theft248%
Public order176%
Drugs165%
Criminal damage and arson134%
Burglary83%
Vehicle crime62%
Shoplifting41%
Possession of weapons31%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences15101613151211171512125153
Anti social behaviour17211314231127
Other crime313412323325
Other theft1323314132124
Public order11132224117
Drugs12112224116
Criminal damage and arson1111115213
Burglary12148
Vehicle crime13116
Shoplifting44
Possession of weapons213
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total243123232623193425302714299
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Redwither, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,662.