←Back to overview
Crime · Raunds

Reported crime in Raunds

897 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 73 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
897
Rate / 1,000
73
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32736%
Anti social behaviour27731%
Criminal damage and arson718%
Vehicle crime455%
Other theft435%
Burglary324%
Public order313%
Shoplifting222%
Drugs162%
Other crime142%
Possession of weapons121%
Robbery61%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences372434281831412430162024327
Anti social behaviour44262724915142117263321277
Criminal damage and arson855936331425871
Vehicle crime61333556317245
Other theft3459113255543
Burglary43113171222532
Public order4333432124231
Shoplifting2312221152122
Drugs321121616
Other crime1212111111214
Possession of weapons221113212
Robbery111216
Bicycle theft11
Total1117385834864776281608667897
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Raunds, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,206.