←Back to overview
Crime · Pray Heath

Reported crime in central Pray Heath

628 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 60 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
628
Rate / 1,000
60
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21735%
Anti social behaviour12320%
Public order579%
Other theft569%
Criminal damage and arson498%
Burglary335%
Vehicle crime224%
Shoplifting203%
Other crime173%
Drugs132%
Possession of weapons102%
Robbery71%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2020191299271523172917217
Anti social behaviour11156136567914229123
Public order5673842755557
Other theft65463456274456
Criminal damage and arson27322445464649
Burglary342453151533
Vehicle crime14351213222
Shoplifting131185120
Other crime1121432317
Drugs112213313
Possession of weapons11321210
Robbery121217
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person112
Total506947373441584561597849628
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Pray Heath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,439.