←Back to overview
Crime · Ossington

Reported crime in Ossington

96 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
96
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2627%
Anti social behaviour1819%
Other crime1516%
Burglary1314%
Other theft99%
Criminal damage and arson88%
Vehicle crime22%
Public order22%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences21133161421126
Anti social behaviour14611211118
Other crime11131312215
Burglary111111141113
Other theft11211219
Criminal damage and arson11112118
Vehicle crime22
Public order112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total5912575154989896
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ossington, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,311.