←Back to overview
Crime · Oldfield

Reported crime in the parish of Rowington

193 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 59 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Rowington, which includes Oldfield. There are no separate figures for Oldfield. What each figure covers

Total incidents
193
Rate / 1,000
59
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6333%
Anti social behaviour4021%
Vehicle crime2915%
Criminal damage and arson168%
Other theft168%
Public order95%
Burglary95%
Shoplifting42%
Other crime32%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences98475264283563
Anti social behaviour2568131355140
Vehicle crime2721132124429
Criminal damage and arson2121112122116
Other theft322233116
Public order12121119
Burglary1111111119
Shoplifting224
Other crime1113
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Total2016232391221144211812193
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Oldfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,264.