Suburb · East Sussex
Old Town
Postcode TN35 · South East, England
There are 21 other places called Old Town. This page is Old Town, Hastings, East Sussex. Looking for a different Old Town?
- ViewCompareOld TownBarnsley, Yorkshire and the Humber · 332 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownWadsworth parish, Calderdale, Yorkshire and the Humber · 367 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole · 182 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownCity of Edinburgh · 619 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownHesket parish, Eden, Cumbria · 493 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownStapleton parish, Carlisle, Cumbria · 515 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownBridlington parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 364 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownBexhill-on-Sea parish, Rother, East Sussex · 8 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownEastbourne, East Sussex · 25 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownFife · 645 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownHartlepool · 442 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownStevenage, Hertfordshire · 130 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownSt Mary's parish, Isles of Scilly · 500 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownBrackley parish, South Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire · 177 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownAllendale parish, Northumberland · 491 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownOtterburn parish, Northumberland · 519 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownScottish Borders · 575 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownChard Town parish, South Somerset, Somerset · 250 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownCentral Swindon South parish, Swindon · 182 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownStratford-upon-Avon parish, Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire · 217 km away
- ViewCompareOld TownMansergh parish, Westmorland and Furness · 434 km away
Where the figures come from
- Around Old TownProperty, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
- Old TownRoughly where Old Town is: the box Ordnance Survey draws round it. There is no official outline of Old Town itself.
- Centre of Old TownFlood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
At a glance
Property£258,000Median · 303 sales in 12 months▼-8% below national averageCentral Old TownView sales →
Crime181 / 1,0005,090 incidents in 12 months▼+91% well above national averageCentral Old TownView breakdown →
Broadband81.2 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▼-51% well below national averageCentral Old TownView coverage →
Schools10 schools8 primary, 2 other · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Old Town and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene91% top-rated231 of 255 businesses rated 5-star▲+16% notably above national averageCentral Old TownView ratings →
Businesses947Top: Hospitality, Construction, Retail & wholesale▲+1025% well above national averageCentral Old TownView directory →
Planning555Within 5 km, 12 months · 17 in last 30 days · 116 pending · 334 approved · Hastings councilWithin 5 km of Old TownView applications →
Explore around Old Town