←Back to overview
Crime · Ockham

Reported crime in Ockham

276 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 229 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
276
Rate / 1,000
229
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour10036%
Shoplifting5319%
Violence and sexual offences249%
Other theft238%
Public order228%
Vehicle crime187%
Criminal damage and arson145%
Burglary124%
Other crime73%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour986115745912177100
Shoplifting53133218125153
Violence and sexual offences4333112131224
Other theft1111313632123
Public order435223322
Vehicle crime2111263218
Criminal damage and arson21321111214
Burglary21112512
Other crime1121117
Drugs112
Possession of weapons11
Total102620222314162140332823276
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ockham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,205.