←Back to overview
Crime · Nork

Reported crime in central Nork

1,023 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,023
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences33733%
Anti social behaviour19019%
Other theft868%
Criminal damage and arson808%
Vehicle crime778%
Public order778%
Burglary596%
Drugs545%
Other crime263%
Shoplifting131%
Possession of weapons121%
Theft from the person61%
Bicycle theft30%
Robbery30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences313328202630261725312545337
Anti social behaviour23161616866813223026190
Other theft69566536111271086
Criminal damage and arson5846348276141380
Vehicle crime637912488474577
Public order6127435181196577
Burglary736561292233159
Drugs641327425410654
Other crime1243231332226
Shoplifting1113131213
Possession of weapons311231112
Theft from the person112116
Bicycle theft213
Robbery213
Total969482707278716183971031161023
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Nork, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,765.