←Back to overview
Crime · Nettlestead

Reported crime in Nettlestead

123 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 72 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
123
Rate / 1,000
72
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3125%
Anti social behaviour1915%
Criminal damage and arson1815%
Vehicle crime1815%
Other theft1512%
Drugs87%
Burglary54%
Other crime54%
Public order32%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5553232121231
Anti social behaviour2621223119
Criminal damage and arson321331211118
Vehicle crime3512222118
Other theft41215215
Drugs1112218
Burglary2215
Other crime11215
Public order1113
Possession of weapons11
Total202014101098115583123
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Nettlestead, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,703.