←Back to overview
Crime · Mortehoe

Reported crime in Mortehoe

121 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 59 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
121
Rate / 1,000
59
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5747%
Criminal damage and arson1311%
Anti social behaviour1210%
Vehicle crime119%
Other theft97%
Burglary87%
Public order65%
Drugs43%
Other crime11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences461141456651457
Criminal damage and arson1111411313
Anti social behaviour11314212
Vehicle crime61111111
Other theft11111139
Burglary1111318
Public order11226
Drugs2114
Other crime11
Total98485571210131327121
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mortehoe, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,038.