←Back to overview
Crime · Milton Combe

Reported crime in the parish of Buckland Monachorum

164 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 32 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Buckland Monachorum, which includes Milton Combe. There are no separate figures for Milton Combe. What each figure covers

Total incidents
164
Rate / 1,000
32
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7646%
Criminal damage and arson1710%
Anti social behaviour1710%
Public order159%
Other theft127%
Drugs74%
Vehicle crime74%
Other crime53%
Shoplifting32%
Possession of weapons21%
Burglary21%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences31052361061258676
Criminal damage and arson15112123117
Anti social behaviour32211213217
Public order1121232315
Other theft11121221112
Drugs1111217
Vehicle crime1112117
Other crime111115
Shoplifting123
Possession of weapons112
Burglary112
Robbery11
Total10151291017161121161710164
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Milton Combe, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,080.