←Back to overview
Crime · Millgate

Reported crime in the parish of Aylsham

418 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Aylsham, which includes Millgate. There are no separate figures for Millgate. What each figure covers

Total incidents
418
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17241%
Anti social behaviour7217%
Public order379%
Criminal damage and arson379%
Other theft297%
Shoplifting287%
Other crime113%
Vehicle crime102%
Drugs72%
Burglary72%
Possession of weapons61%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences1111818131517915161821172
Anti social behaviour363924129312972
Public order2325133318637
Criminal damage and arson15951113341337
Other theft4211211447229
Shoplifting13335233528
Other crime112141111
Vehicle crime11111211110
Drugs112127
Burglary1211117
Possession of weapons211116
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total263429332927343137355548418
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Millgate, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,938.