←Back to overview
Crime · Mickfield

Reported crime in Mickfield

158 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
158
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7447%
Burglary1811%
Public order159%
Anti social behaviour138%
Other theft128%
Other crime85%
Vehicle crime74%
Criminal damage and arson74%
Drugs21%
Shoplifting11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences9133713118533874
Burglary3231233118
Public order11111122515
Anti social behaviour211331213
Other theft2111221212
Other crime12111118
Vehicle crime21227
Criminal damage and arson121217
Drugs112
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total18771110191918178618158
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Mickfield, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,599.