←Back to overview
Crime · Meon

Reported crime in central Meon

159 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
159
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8151%
Anti social behaviour2314%
Other theft128%
Criminal damage and arson117%
Public order106%
Burglary85%
Drugs43%
Other crime43%
Possession of weapons32%
Vehicle crime21%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences10104126458827581
Anti social behaviour1222111315423
Other theft2222111112
Criminal damage and arson211311211
Public order111122210
Burglary12111118
Drugs11114
Other crime1124
Possession of weapons213
Vehicle crime112
Bicycle theft11
Total16141117111013121461916159
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Meon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,903.