←Back to overview
Crime · Martin's Corner

Reported crime in the parish of Woodley

1,238 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Woodley, which includes Martin's Corner. There are no separate figures for Martin's Corner. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,238
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences50941%
Anti social behaviour14812%
Shoplifting13311%
Public order1008%
Criminal damage and arson887%
Other theft857%
Vehicle crime444%
Drugs373%
Other crime323%
Burglary313%
Bicycle theft171%
Robbery81%
Possession of weapons40%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences594136293927443846496140509
Anti social behaviour14121271161491192914148
Shoplifting9512293883382214133
Public order91052455715161210100
Criminal damage and arson6468374138615888
Other theft4464412889116985
Vehicle crime41111678136544
Drugs62425122264137
Other crime334362424132
Burglary324245234231
Bicycle theft11221225117
Robbery1212118
Possession of weapons1124
Theft from the person112
Total11986906478701061051061451641051238
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Martin's Corner, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 28,840.