←Back to overview
Crime · Lydiate Ash

Reported crime in central Lydiate Ash

658 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
658
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26340%
Anti social behaviour8212%
Burglary6610%
Criminal damage and arson497%
Public order437%
Other theft426%
Vehicle crime294%
Shoplifting294%
Drugs193%
Other crime183%
Possession of weapons91%
Theft from the person51%
Robbery30%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences251916192219191923272332263
Anti social behaviour15659124897782
Burglary453108465736566
Criminal damage and arson28354524522749
Public order54453324223643
Other theft64354425411342
Vehicle crime825211153129
Shoplifting131211622129
Drugs51124121219
Other crime212132211318
Possession of weapons1212129
Theft from the person11215
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft11
Total745549645649445158454469658
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lydiate Ash, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,757.